« Return

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) 2018/2019

League Table after 3 Events

Scoring scheme: Standard

Worst scores are coloured red.

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  






Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


1st Yr Boys (32) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Ronan FlanaganDundalk Grammar Scho1ST YR BOYS357811933123512341109 
2Aaron KeoghRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS30311010312051005821 
3Noah ArtilesCastleknock CC1ST YR BOYS271390431012870831 
4Joseph AherneRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS2310115521163 1147 
5Richard MeladyDGS1ST YR BOYS213710692 11021035 
6Calum TigheRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS2080104021170910  
7Tom DuffinRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS206710342 1154913 
8Joe CunneyRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS19899952 1277712 
9Arron DonnellyLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS185092528381012  
10Yosef KofienduLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS174487221022722  
11Oscar Rowe St Nicholas Montesso1ST YR BOYS133113311 1331  
12Loclainn HarrisDGS1ST YR BOYS127512751  1275 
13Jonas ElkhawadRockbrook Park Schoo1ST YR BOYS122112211  1221 
14Orin O ConghaileLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS1216121611216   
15Corentin BlanchetDGS1ST YR BOYS119911991  1199 
16Guillermo OstosRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS1196119611196   
17Conor O MuillearLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS1182118211182   
18Levin ShajuRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS111011101 1110  
19Stephen MedvesRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS1038103811038   
20Sean QuigleyRockbrook Park Schoo1ST YR BOYS103610361  1036 
21Sean MageeRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS1024102411024   
22Kirill SvitayloLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS9909901990   
23Conor McCabeCastleknock CC1ST YR BOYS9399391 939  
24Kleo MalajLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS9189181918   
25Tyrone OkoegualeRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS8798791 879  
26Cian FitzgeraldLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS7667661 766  
27Kosei MasumiRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS7457451745   
28Blessing EroLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS7357351735   
29Eoin O'ReillyDGS1ST YR BOYS7017011  701 
30Jamie TuckerLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS6896891 689  
31Luke ClarkeRockbrook Park1ST YR BOYS6566561656   
32Callum WardLuttrellstown CC1ST YR BOYS6546541654   




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


1st Yr Girls (22) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Maud GreenDundalk Grammar Scho1ST YR GIRLS462215413161818111193 
2Mirriam SellittoCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS32871096310781273936 
3Madeline BuckleyCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS236411822 13571007 
4Rose ClarkeDundalk Grammar Scho1ST YR GIRLS2224111221080 1144 
5Sarah BrooksDundalk Grammar Scho1ST YR GIRLS213210662977 1155 
6Aisling BradyCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS2128106421066 1062 
7Talitha MatthewsDGS1ST YR GIRLS17858932 7131072 
8Lorana DragoiaCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS15167582 647869 
9Evie GallenDGS1ST YR GIRLS119111911  1191 
10Ellie MartinLuttrellstown CC1ST YR GIRLS108810881 1088  
11Holly MartinDGS1ST YR GIRLS106610661  1066 
12Mia CoanDGS1ST YR GIRLS106010601  1060 
13Sarah CawleyWilson's Hospital Sc1ST YR GIRLS102810281  1028 
14Orlaith DalyDGS1ST YR GIRLS102510251  1025 
15Anna GilllespieWilson's Hospital Sc1ST YR GIRLS101610161  1016 
16Anna Gillespie Wilson's Hospital Sc1ST YR GIRLS8848841 884  
17Sarah Cawley Wilson's Hospital Sc1ST YR GIRLS8838831 883  
18Ella O NeillCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS8158151  815 
19Valeria MoranuLuttrellstown CC1ST YR GIRLS5955951595   
20Amy slaterLuttrellstown CC1ST YR GIRLS5865861586   
21Anna DawsonDGS1ST YR GIRLS3623621  362 
22Aoife Mc Mahon Ava Casey Luttrellstown CC1ST YR GIRLS3433431 343  




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a) (44) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Harry WinstonDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)369112303117911691343 
2Thomas MurrayDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)359411983113311261335 
3Dylan ButtnerCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)354411813116611501228 
4James MurrayDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)352811763109612171215 
5Turlough DowleyDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)338311283107810901215 
6Cillian WattersonDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)333711123109911761062 
7Dominik BayerDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)32311077391011721149 
8Frank YuDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)245412272 11681286 
9Garbhan HealyCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)242612132 12011225 
10Sean WaiCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)23007673818870612 
11Sean GreallyCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)228476134751013796 
12Marc RodriguezDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)227711392 11351142 
13Tom MatthewsDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)224211212 10441198 
14Juan Llorente FontesDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)216110812 10931068 
15Liam GreallyCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)2047102421039 1008 
16Charles CannonRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)17488742 952796 
17Colm HenseyCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)17428712 853889 
18Sean McCannCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)17088542904804  
19Zain SarahandiRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)16428212 882760 
20Dylan GallagherRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)113611361 1136  
21Alex HeatherRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)111411141 1114  
22Eoghan McGovernDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)1103110311103   
23Niall GraingerRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)110111011 1101  
24Jack NaughtonRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)107910791 1079  
25Rohan KuzhippililRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)104910491  1049 
26Max Ripley Wilson's Hospital Sc2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)103610361 1036  
27Tom O'BrienDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)102710271  1027 
28Lee SwaineRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)100410041 1004  
29Cuan O'ReillyDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)100010001  1000 
30Darragh ConnaughtonRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)9989981  998 
31Peter KehoeRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)9899891  989 
32Nathan PrattWilson's Hospital Sc2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)9379371  937 
33Thomas KellyRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)9049041  904 
34Dillon SimpsonDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)9019011  901 
35Toni OlayiwolaDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)8438431  843 
36James DoyleRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)8388381  838 
37Eoghan WalshRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)8258251 825  
38Nicholas Pollock O'BrienRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)7847841 784  
39Jonathon KeenanRockbrook Park2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)7647641 764  
40Goodnews KuriaDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)7497491 749  
41Jack McNaughtonRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)7377371  737 
42Sidhanta GuptaRockbrook Park Schoo2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)7307301  730 
43Dylan GilmoreDGS2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)7187181  718 
44Nathan Pratt Wilson's Hospital Sc2ND-3RD YR BOYS (A)2922921 292  




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a) (18) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Laura BehanCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)342111403104311921186 
2Caoimhe DeehanCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)34201140398512391196 
3Heather LogueDundalk Grammar Scho2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)2922974361111311180 
4Zoe HillCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)22257423583737905 
5Lily McDowellDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)221111062 10541157 
6Ada EriobuDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)216210812 10731089 
7Aoibheann O ConnellCastleknock CC2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)2155107821495 660 
8Roy XuDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)210610532 10471059 
9Sinead KearnsMercy Convent Navan2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)1283128311283   
10Emily Rowe Newpark Comprehensiv2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)120512051 1205  
11Elena Fernandez Rodriguez Wilson's Hospital Sc2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)118211821 1182  
12ElleAnna Zumerchik Wilson's Hospital Sc2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)104010401 1040  
13Una ConnellDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)9709701 970  
14Ruth Price MartinDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)7887881  788 
15Sophie MeeganDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)7797791  779 
16Fernanda HerreraDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)7117111 711  
17Alessia RodriguezDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)7117111 711  
18Monica LopezDGS2ND-3RD YR GIRLS (A)7107101 710  




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th-6th Yr Boys (a) (22) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Ben McDowellSt. Michael's colleg5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)406013533162912211210 
2Ben KinsellaCastleknock CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)386712893156011211186 
3Adam KinsellaCastleknock CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)371312383146210841167 
4Andri HasaniCastleknock CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)24168053949534933 
5Maxim MulliganCastleknock CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)228311422 11121171 
6Ben KellyWicklow Youthreach5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)1245124511245   
7Daniel HeatherRockbrook Park5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)113711371 1137  
8Japhet OguHoly Family School f5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)1130113011130   
9David HarneyRockbrook Park5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)111811181 1118  
10Kevin GraingerRockbrook Park5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)108310831 1083  
11Dominic McKeonWilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)105210521  1052 
12Kenneth ChayeeWilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)101010101  1010 
13Scott ThomasWilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)101010101  1010 
14Cormac HarteWilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)9769761  976 
15Jack SwaineRockbrook Park5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)9079071 907  
16Javier Alonso Wilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)8638631 863  
17Dominic McKeon Wilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)8198191 819  
18Mosheh AigbogunWilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)6436431  643 
19Noah RedmondWilson's Hospital Sc5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)6426421  642 
20Thomas BurkeWicklow Youthreach5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)4954951495   
21Sean Van DijkWicklow Youthreach5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)4134131413   
22Dylan O'SullivanWicklow Youthreach5TH-6TH YR BOYS (A)1171171117   




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th-6th Yr Boys (b) (4) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh Demesne 
1Conor KeniryDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (B)123412341 1234 
2Adam O'NeillDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (B)116111611 1161 
3Luke HassettDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (B)9059051 905 
4Lukas SniukasDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR BOYS (B)6996991 699 




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th-6th Yr Girls (a) (2) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Ciara SimmCastleknock CC5TH-6TH YR GIRLS (A)350311683150310001000 
2Robyn QuigleyHoly Family School f5TH-6TH YR GIRLS (A)4974971497   




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th-6th Yr Girls (b) (3) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumCorkagh Demesne 
1Rebecca MolloyDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR GIRLS (B)1193119311193 
2Megan SherdianDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR GIRLS (B)1053105311053 
3Adela FedorovaDeansrath CC5TH-6TH YR GIRLS (B)7547541754 




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


Ty Boys (a) (22) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Rameel RizwanRockbrook ParkTY BOYS (A)245912302 13471112 
2Ramish RizwanRockbrook ParkTY BOYS (A)223011152 11921038 
3Mark CusackRockbrook ParkTY BOYS (A)207310372 9881085 
4Bin GaoDundalk Grammar SchoTY BOYS (A)18366123697596543 
5Nyi Nyi CooperHoly Family School fTY BOYS (A)1356135611356   
6Kyle RamsayDundalk Grammar SchoTY BOYS (A)1217121711217   
7Craig Gillespie Wilson's Hospital ScTY BOYS (A)121212121 1212  
8Kyle TruesdaleBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)120012001  1200 
9Keelin HamilBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)118111811  1181 
10Craig GillespieWilson's Hospital ScTY BOYS (A)116811681  1168 
11Marc MatthewsBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)110611061  1106 
12William JohnstonBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)106210621  1062 
13Gabriel BarzuRockbrook Park SchooTY BOYS (A)105510551  1055 
14Jake HoustonBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)104410441  1044 
15Ethan HamiltonBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)102710271  1027 
16Connor LynessBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)9909901  990 
17Ben WhitewayBanbridge AcademyTY BOYS (A)9509501  950 
18Thomas VinacciaRockbrook ParkTY BOYS (A)9439431 943  
19Reuben ThornleyWilson's Hospital ScTY BOYS (A)9299291  929 
20Hugo MulliganDundalk Grammar SchoTY BOYS (A)7307301730   
21Oisin MurphyRockbrook ParkTY BOYS (A)7227221 722  
22Jake CooneyDGSTY BOYS (A)5105101  510 




Top of page

Events To Include In Dropdown List  |   1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd-3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd-3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (a)  |   5th-6th Yr Girls (b)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


Ty Girls (a) (4) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumMalahide Castle DemesneCorkagh DemesneArdgillan Castle Demesne 
1Chloe ScottBanbridge AcademyTY GIRLS (A)105810581  1058 
2Marta Rey Castro Wilson's Hospital ScTY GIRLS (A)100010001 1000  
3Shauna HamiltonHoly Family School fTY GIRLS (A)1000100011000   
4Aoife McnallyBanbridge AcademyTY GIRLS (A)9429421  942 




« Return