« Return

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) 2011/2012

League Table after 3 Events

Scoring scheme: Standard

Worst scores are coloured red.

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


1st Yr Boys (12) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Ruairi LongRockbrook1ST YR BOYS382812763144311651220 
2Gavin DooleyRockbrook1ST YR BOYS333911133107311271139 
3Ross SomervilleRockbrook1ST YR BOYS31091036399710531059 
4Cathal Molloy KilleenRockbrook1ST YR BOYS30231008385411291040 
5Myles DunneRockbrook1ST YR BOYS179489727491045  
6Derek SingletonRockbrook1ST YR BOYS15897952 1047542 
7Harry O Dowd NolanRockbrook1ST YR BOYS103310331 1033  
8Paul BaratuRockbrook1ST YR BOYS102610261 1026  
9Peter McCarthyRockbrook1ST YR BOYS100710071 1007  
10Luke HendersonRockbrook1ST YR BOYS9399391 939  
11Ryan BradyRockbrook1ST YR BOYS8858851885   
12Adam KearnesRockbrook1ST YR BOYS4284281 428  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a) (39) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Donal KearnsDunshaughin CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)365312183121312871153 
2Luke KearneyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)363712123112013151202 
3Eric McCannRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)352111743116312061152 
4James CannonRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)351611723115411521210 
5Gerard WhelanRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)334911163105811321159 
6Michael AherneRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)326210873104511211096 
7Ross PhilipsRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)32301077392511701135 
8Eoghan ScallyRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)322710763112410041099 
9Cathal HayesRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)32091070311758461188 
10David YakubuRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)31241041311578261141 
11Sam BatemanCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)30901030394910781063 
12Mickolai PiotrowskiSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)3010100339801044986 
13Alvaro GonzalezRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)282094031074873873 
14Shane HealeyRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)278592831146663976 
15Nikolay Manahan TomaRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)23977993795818784 
16Sean KearnsDunshaughlin CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)230511532 12141091 
17Ryan KeltyRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)2166108321090 1076 
18Cathal SwanDLSO2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)21361068210861050  
19Luke FarrellDLSO2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)20971049210511046  
20Joseph BarcoeRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)19709852977993  
21Aaron KellySt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)19369682 963973 
22Fiachra Mc CannDLSO2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)18129062950862  
23Matthew BrennanSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)17318662926 805 
24Greg RoszczakSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)17058532797908  
25Moh ImaiCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)146773421044423  
26Zak HigginsCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)14267132799 627 
27Alex FowlerCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)1154115411154   
28Gary McCabeCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)1098109811098   
29Liam CahillRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)1095109511095   
30Dylan KennedyRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)108810881 1088  
31Lorcan O' SheaCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)1069106911069   
32Aidan O' DohertyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)1044104411044   
33Andrew McCabeCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)9489481948   
34Marcin GardasRockbrook2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)9189181 918  
35Mohiman RoomiCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)9069061  906 
36Graham FarrellSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)8968961  896 
37Nathan McGrathSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)6076071607   
38Aidan DohertyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)4084081  408 
39Donagh CorbyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS (A)1871871187   




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a) (3) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Katie BrownCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS (A)34431148311449281371 
2Jessica AgnoliCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS (A)23861193213141072  
3Christina AsamlenkoCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS (A)11715862542 629 




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th/6th Yr Boys (a) (17) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Maciek PiotroskiSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)352811763111811871223 
2Sam Treacy-McGeeHigh School, Rathgar5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)338311283113511121136 
3Shaun CareySt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)328510953108110991105 
4Cian ButlerHigh School, Rathgar5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)323610793108710321117 
5Robert FarrellSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)316810563108710121069 
6Brian KennellyHigh School, Rathgar5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)312810433105810151055 
7Stephen EdwardsSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)232711642 11381189 
8Kevin ShorttSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)2291114621179 1112 
9Conor SpainHigh School, Rathgar5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)22481124211541094  
10Mikey StevensonSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)20686893630579859 
11Simon BanguCastleknock CC5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)13646822716 648 
12Shane SmythHigh School Rathgar5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)109010901 1090  
13Stephen CurranCastleknock CC5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)1076107611076   
14James ByrnePleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)8348341  834 
15James O'BrienSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)6786781678   
16Robert MaxwellPleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)6546541  654 
17Corey DoyleSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS (A)6436431 643  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th/6th Yr Boys (b) (7) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Mark HarrisonPleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)2332116621024 1308 
2Nathan RossiterPleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)213910702911 1228 
3James ByrnePleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)1632163211632   
4Jamie CampbellPleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)14487242736 712 
5Simon BanguCastleknock CC5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)100010001 1000  
6George MurrayPleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)7537531  753 
7Ryan RochePleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR BOYS (B)6976971697   




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


5th/6th Yr Girls (a) (8) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Miriam VerdonSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)363912133130612031130 
2Jesslevette LopezSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)32731091311669231184 
3AnnMarie EdwardsSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)327010903119710021071 
4Aisling Cooling NolanSt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)272090731035867818 
5Lauren CoffeySt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)172486226591065  
6Orlaith KellySt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)166183126371024  
7Ciara LambePleasants St Youthre5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)16498252 853796 
8Ellie e KeoghHoly Child Killiney5TH/6TH YR GIRLS (A)106410641 1064  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


Ty Boys (a) (48) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1John EganRockbrookTY BOYS (A)351711723115611771184 
2Chris PollardRockbrookTY BOYS (A)345411513121110771166 
3Andrew ManningHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)336111203120910921060 
4Aaron NolanRockbrookTY BOYS (A)3127104231169992966 
5Conor NooneSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)244212212 11741268 
6Alan JohnsonCastleknock CCTY BOYS (A)2413120721230 1183 
7Conor O DwyerSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)236911852 11181251 
8Darragh FlynnSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)235011752 12111139 
9David GethinSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)232011602 11011219 
10Jack CannonRockbrookTY BOYS (A)221811092 11581060 
11Feargal KavanaghHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)22091105211561053  
12Dillon MurraySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)219911002 10571142 
13David HowardHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)21751088211161059  
14Fintan MurrySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)217210862 10351137 
15Matthew CoffeySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)214310722 1144999 
16Thomas LyonsSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)205910302 10081051 
17Cormac AhernSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)205410272 10161038 
18Adam KeenanSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)204010202 1086954 
19Eoghan O DwyerSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)200110012 1071930 
20Myles DeeganSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)19109552 1095815 
21Cian TobinHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)18149072925889  
22Ben O DwyerSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)17968982 1142654 
23Sam KeatingHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)16838422736947  
24Ben CarlonSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)16518262 954697 
25Daniel McBrideHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)16488242849799  
26Jordan FlanaganSt Kilians BrayTY BOYS (A)15927962 798794 
27Tim JonesHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)13946972634760  
28Sean O MalleyCastleknock CCTY BOYS (A)128312831  1283 
29Colm TierneySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)122412241  1224 
30John AtlingSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)113311331  1133 
31Joseph ManlyRockbrookTY BOYS (A)112111211 1121  
32Jamie LaycockHigh School RathgarTY BOYS (A)106610661 1066  
33Stephen ClaffeyRockbrookTY BOYS (A)103810381 1038  
34Johnny Kehoe-RocheHigh School RathgarTY BOYS (A)103410341 1034  
35Ciaran SkehillSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)103110311  1031 
36Philip DarcySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)102910291  1029 
37Adam ByrneSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)102010201  1020 
38Conor DevlinSt Kilians BrayTY BOYS (A)9704852 418552 
39Michael HeaveySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)9679671  967 
40Frank CormacSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)9519511  951 
41Jake O'HamhsaighSt Kilians BrayTY BOYS (A)9489481  948 
42Drew FitzpatrickSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)9279271  927 
43Cein O RourkeDLSOTY BOYS (A)9239231923   
44Kevin BurkeDLSOTY BOYS (A)8618611861   
45Danny McAvinueHigh School, RathgarTY BOYS (A)8248241824   
46Eoin MckenSPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)7107101  710 
47Levi Mc KinneySPC DunboyneTY BOYS (A)5215211  521 
48Jake O HamhsaighSt Kilians BrayTY BOYS (A)3073071 307  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys (a)  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (a)  |   5th/6th Yr Boys (b)  |   5th/6th Yr Girls (a)  |   Ty Boys (a)  |   Ty Girls (a)  


Ty Girls (a) (7) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCabinteely ParkMalahide Castle Demesne 
1Rachel SmithSPC DunboyneTY GIRLS (A)245912302 10151444 
2Aoife O NeillSPC DunboyneTY GIRLS (A)230211512 9171385 
3Ciara MurphySPC DunboyneTY GIRLS (A)224211212 10681174 
4Aisling MorrisSt Kilians BrayTY GIRLS (A)108610861  1086 
5Emily KellySt Kilians BrayTY GIRLS (A)9459451  945 
6Larissa De OliveiraSPC DunboyneTY GIRLS (A)5135131  513 
7Luana SilvaSPC DunboyneTY GIRLS (A)4534531  453 




« Return