« Return

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) 2009/2010

League Table after 3 Events

Scoring scheme: Standard

Worst scores are coloured red.

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


1st Yr Boys (8) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Donal KearnsDunshaughlin CC1ST YR BOYS439814663154413171537 
2Sean KearnsDunshaughlin CC1ST YR BOYS402913433142511381466 
3Paul Molloy & Cian HegartyCastleknock Communit1ST YR BOYS17758882928847  
4Alan Molloy & SeCastleknock Communit1ST YR BOYS13236622825498  
5Alex Fowler & Gary McCabeCastleknock CC1ST YR BOYS120112011 1201  
6Simon O'Callaghan & Stephen GrayCastleknock CC1ST YR BOYS6706701  670 
7Andrew McCabe & Gary McCabeCastleknock CC1ST YR BOYS3273271  327 
8Simon OCastleknock Communit1ST YR BOYS2782781278   




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


1st Yr Girls (11) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Jessica Agnoli & Hazel O'DonoghueCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS271513582 14131302 
2Sarah Molloy & Orla MaleadyCastleknock Communit1ST YR GIRLS2276759310382091029 
3Aoife Nic an MhanaighColaiste Iosagain1ST YR GIRLS161816181 1618  
4Aisling Kearney & RCastleknock Communit1ST YR GIRLS15987992962 636 
5Eric Gnallandi & Sophie DavyCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS126612661  1266 
6Aisling Kearney & RoisCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS115411541 1154  
7Erica Gnalandi & Sophie DavyCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS108310831 1083  
8Rebecca Armstrong & Megan O'CallaghanCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS107110711  1071 
9Numris Shailic & Alison O'LearyCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS102110211 1021  
10Karolina Venslaviciute & Minda MaloneCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS6956951  695 
11Linda Malone & Karshina VenslaviciuteCastleknock CC1ST YR GIRLS5015011 501  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


2nd/3rd Yr Boys (30) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Jonathan QuinnSt. Michaels College2ND/3RD YR BOYS395413183141912381297 
2Brian O'Malley & SeCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS378812633133112391218 
3Maciek PirotrowskiSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS368612293119512331258 
4Eoin Carey and Wesley VickersSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS2984995392010571007 
5Alan Johnston & Stephen ByrneCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS2984995378110991104 
6Stephen KeeleySt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS295598539811064910 
7Tom HuiSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS25868623757853976 
8Jordan FlannganSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS20781039210081070  
9Thomas Anders & Mark StapletonCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS1999100021097 902 
10Kevin ShorttSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS119911991 1199  
11Robert Seaman & Declan KingCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS1173117311173   
12David Kelly & SeCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS115911591  1159 
13Stephen Curran & Callan GilsenanCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS105110511  1051 
14David Kalmuk & Aiden LeonardSt.Mark's C.S.2ND/3RD YR BOYS102310231 1023  
15David Kelly & Sean O'MalleyCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS9929921992   
16Jack Smith & Adam McCabeCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS9689681 968  
17Abu Elamin & Christopher BoyleCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS9619611961   
18Niall Hallinan & SeCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS9559551 955  
19Robert FarellSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS9209201920   
20Hassan BalasmehSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS9149141  914 
21Conor Maguire & Keith FarrellCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS8848841884   
22Joesph McLaughlinSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS8748741874   
23Daragh Conway & Jack JenningsCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS8728721  872 
24Emil Poleszuk & Craig O'BrienSt.Mark's C.S.2ND/3RD YR BOYS8528521 852  
25Johnathon Sutton & Lloyd HanleyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR BOYS8438431 843  
26Sean O'Donnell & Alegranto KongoloSt.Mark's C.S.2ND/3RD YR BOYS8258251 825  
27Robert FarrellSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS7487481  748 
28Jonathan SuttonCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR BOYS7067061706   
29Mikey StevensonSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR BOYS5845841  584 
30Albin Joy & Andrius StulovasSt.Mark's C.S.2ND/3RD YR BOYS4824821 482  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


2nd/3rd Yr Girls (16) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Aisling Coolin NolanSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS31621054311411180841 
2Laura Bradshaw & Rachel BoyleCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS246412322 9731491 
3Lucy Jones & Fiona CooneyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS235311772 1424929 
4Lauren CoffeySt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS203710192952 1085 
5Mirriam VerdonSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS2031101625241507  
6Megan DuttonSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS19049522 1136768 
7Aoife Lawlor & Emma DelaneyCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR GIRLS1486148611486   
8Hannah Kelly & Rachel MurrayCastleknock Communit2ND/3RD YR GIRLS1481148111481   
9Miriam VerdonSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS128612861  1286 
10Hannah Kelly & Emma DelaneyCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS121512151 1215  
11Aoife Lawlor & Rachel MurrayCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS104810481 1048  
12Anne Marie EdwardsSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS9599591  959 
13Hanah Kelly & Rachel MurrayCastleknock CC2ND/3RD YR GIRLS6426421  642 
14Anne-Marie EdwardsSt Kilians Bray2ND/3RD YR GIRLS4174171417   
15L. Gaffney & R. PhelanSt.Mark's C.S.2ND/3RD YR GIRLS4034031 403  
16Kellie Keenan & Michaela ReddinSt.Mark's C.S.2ND/3RD YR GIRLS1141141 114  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


5th/6th Yr Boys (4) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Kevin DooleySt Kilians Bray5TH/6TH YR BOYS2888963310008881000 
2Alan Sower & Robert HudsonSt.Mark's C.S.5TH/6TH YR BOYS140214021 1402  
3James CumminsSt.Mark's C.S.5TH/6TH YR BOYS126512651 1265  
4Rhys ColemanSt.Mark's C.S.5TH/6TH YR BOYS4454451 445  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


5th/6th Yr Girls (3) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1B. Tuohey & M. Murphy & M. SheehanSt.Mark's C.S.5TH/6TH YR GIRLS1258125811258  
2Stephanie Bourke & Nicola O'SullivanNotre Dame5TH/6TH YR GIRLS100010001 1000 
3Laura Gargan & Marie PrizemanSt.Mark's C.S.5TH/6TH YR GIRLS7427421742  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


Ty Boys (27) - best 2 events to score
 NameClubClassBest2AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Laurence QuinnSt. Michaels CollegeTY BOYS29411471213041637  
2Fabian MakHigh SchoolTY BOYS249112043112211791312 
3Ciaran BradishHigh SchoolTY BOYS20891004392310011088 
4Oisin HoganHigh SchoolTY BOYS20761016397210071069 
5Johnny McNultyHigh SchoolTY BOYS198796831005918982 
6Shaun CareySt Kilians BrayTY BOYS14337172492941  
7Sam LunnHigh SchoolTY BOYS128812881  1288 
8Darragh TwomeyHigh SchoolTY BOYS1172117211172   
9Stephen EdwardsSt Kilians BrayTY BOYS1172117211172   
10Denis CaseyHigh SchoolTY BOYS117111711  1171 
11Harry JonesHigh SchoolTY BOYS113811381  1138 
12Ferdia Soaper-MacCafraidhHigh SchoolTY BOYS1136113611136   
13Stephen ReidHigh SchoolTY BOYS1102110211102   
14Conn LoaneHigh SchoolTY BOYS1084108411084   
15John MartinHigh SchoolTY BOYS104910491  1049 
16Mark O'kellyHigh SchoolTY BOYS9919911991   
17Niall BurkeHigh SchoolTY BOYS9459451945   
18Jack MaloneyHigh SchoolTY BOYS9429421  942 
19James HennessyHigh SchoolTY BOYS9409401  940 
20James FlemmingHigh SchoolTY BOYS8738731  873 
21Luke HudsonHigh SchoolTY BOYS8308301 830  
22Luke O'DonnellHigh SchoolTY BOYS8248241824   
23Tom McCuneHigh SchoolTY BOYS7757751  775 
24Matthew MullanHigh SchoolTY BOYS7577571757   
25Sylvan BenaksasHigh SchoolTY BOYS7487481  748 
26Mark O KellyHigh SchoolTY BOYS6276271  627 
27Ronan Sweeney & Cormac CareyCastleknock CCTY BOYS4864861 486  




Top of page

1st Yr Boys  |   1st Yr Girls  |   2nd/3rd Yr Boys  |   2nd/3rd Yr Girls  |   5th/6th Yr Boys  |   5th/6th Yr Girls  |   Ty Boys  |   Ty Girls  


Ty Girls (7) - best 2 events to score
 NameClubClassBest2AvgNumSantry DemesneCorkagh DemesneCabinteely Park 
1Ashley Mc Keon and Nicola HornerSt Kilians BrayTY GIRLS20001000210001000  
2Rachel O'Brien & Ciara NolanNotre DameTY GIRLS125912591  1259 
3Isabelle Matthews & Ailish McKennaNotre DameTY GIRLS119511951  1195 
4Siofra Dowling & Ellen QuinnNotre DameTY GIRLS113011301  1130 
5Katie McGuire & Cara TiernanNotre DameTY GIRLS100910091  1009 
6Megan Moylan & Hayley BoyneNotre DameTY GIRLS7617611  761 
7Katie Hudson & Jessica SinclairNotre DameTY GIRLS6466461  646 




« Return