« Return

Leinster Schools League (Primary) 2014/2015

League Table after 3 Events

Scoring scheme: Standard

Worst scores are coloured red.

5th Class Boys  |   5th Class Girls  |   6th Class Boys  |   6th Class Girls  |   Beginners  |   Mullingar Cc  


5th Class Boys (29) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumCorkagh DemesneSt. Anne's ParkBushy Park 
1Killian CahillSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS342411413121310581153 
2Conor McLoughlinSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS32361079311869831067 
3Harvey AaronSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS323310783108710801066 
4Jack SwanSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS32201073311251100995 
5Luke CrawleySkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS31901063399511421053 
6Andrew WhiteSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS313110443101610361079 
7Paddy WrightSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS31191040310631065991 
8Scott ArmstrongSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS279693237099921095 
9OisTinahely NS5TH CLASS BOYS266688936821072912 
10Vincent Walsh GiguereSt Pius X BNS5TH CLASS BOYS243012152 11411289 
11Cain FlanaganSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS22751138211371138  
12Kian ReddySkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS22261113211471079  
13Hugh TurveySt Fintans NS Sutton5TH CLASS BOYS130613061  1306 
14Tivon TynerHome Education Netwo5TH CLASS BOYS1184118411184   
15Sam HendrickBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS110811081 1108  
16Gavin FogartyBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS109610961 1096  
17Kai JacksonBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS109210921 1092  
18Finn HallwoodBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS106310631 1063  
19Ciaran BolgerBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS9789781 978  
20Johnnie BlakeBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS9409401 940  
21Harry FrizelleSt Fintans NS Sutton5TH CLASS BOYS9139131 913  
22Cian MurrayFinglas Parochial NS5TH CLASS BOYS9049041  904 
23Rhys HutchinsonFinglas Parochial NS5TH CLASS BOYS8538531  853 
24Luke PettigrewSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS7777771777   
25Adam DowlingSkryne NS5TH CLASS BOYS6796791679   
26Lee BrowningFinglas Parochial NS5TH CLASS BOYS6596591  659 
27Jack MaguireBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS6546541 654  
28Ross KeaneFinglas Parochial NS5TH CLASS BOYS5785781  578 
29Conor CoxBurrow NS5TH CLASS BOYS2662661 266  




Top of page

5th Class Boys  |   5th Class Girls  |   6th Class Boys  |   6th Class Girls  |   Beginners  |   Mullingar Cc  


5th Class Girls (33) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumCorkagh DemesneSt. Anne's ParkBushy Park 
1Ellie MurphySkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS385612853121512701371 
2Daisy ConnorSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS31651055311451166854 
3Amelia Cunniam-MurphySkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS31131038311011074938 
4Roisin O'DowdSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS30951032389611101089 
5Lucy WilkinsonSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS30711024389211581021 
6Harriet SmartSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS30641021310621112890 
7Amy O'DowdSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS30441015377112471026 
8Amy O'ReganSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS299199731065980946 
9Elle Walsh GiguereSt Pius X GNS5TH CLASS GIRLS254312722 12481295 
10Katie CullenSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS2486124321178 1308 
11Caragh ConwaySkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS24251213212111214  
12Isabella RafterSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS2064103221059 1005 
13Sophie FarnanSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS18969482 1003893 
14Celine SimunyuKildare Place School5TH CLASS GIRLS183992026741165  
15Sinead KearnsCannistown NS5TH CLASS GIRLS175087521127 623 
16Lucina HoBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS111811181 1118  
17Hannah BriscoeSkryne NS5TH CLASS GIRLS110511051 1105  
18Yanna QuinnBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS108710871 1087  
19Orna HickeyBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS104110411 1041  
20Mia QuinnBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS101010101 1010  
21Isabella GulmannBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS9909901 990  
22Alannah DavittBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS9669661 966  
23Sophie GleesonBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS9389381 938  
24Ella SomersFinglas Parochial NS5TH CLASS GIRLS9159151  915 
25Lucy CronnellyBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS9109101 910  
26Leah KavanaghFinglas Parochial NS5TH CLASS GIRLS8258251  825 
27Sarah MaherBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS7797791 779  
28Amy LarkinBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS7407401 740  
29Nicole JacksonBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS6996991 699  
30Grace WoodsBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS6916911 691  
31Charlotte QuinnBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS6336331 633  
32SiKildare Place School5TH CLASS GIRLS6046041604   
33Sarah Jane McNevinBurrow NS5TH CLASS GIRLS5475471 547  




Top of page

5th Class Boys  |   5th Class Girls  |   6th Class Boys  |   6th Class Girls  |   Beginners  |   Mullingar Cc  


6th Class Boys (44) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumCorkagh DemesneSt. Anne's ParkBushy Park 
1Joseph ButterfieldScoil Mhuire Marino6TH CLASS BOYS373512453127411991262 
2Sam HawesSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS373212443126812041260 
3Niall MorlandSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS353811793119912171122 
4Sean McGovernSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS346611553109511651206 
5Jake O'KellyTinahely NS6TH CLASS BOYS336611223111011491107 
6Daniel HudsonRathfarnham Parish N6TH CLASS BOYS336311213109411781091 
7Klaudiusz HabartaTinahely NS6TH CLASS BOYS323610793101211291095 
8Cian O'NeillTinahely NS6TH CLASS BOYS315110503101110971043 
9Aaron ClarkeSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS31481049388411111153 
10Thomas HaydenTinahely NS6TH CLASS BOYS30301010392910781023 
11Caolac McManusSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS294698239139751058 
12Rhys NolanTinahely NS6TH CLASS BOYS27349113750988996 
13Niall FinnertySkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS23921196212631129  
14Alex O'ReillySkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS2350117521146 1204 
15Shane SmythSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS218910952933 1256 
16PTinahely NS6TH CLASS BOYS2111105621067 1044 
17Ben WhelanRathfarnham Parish N6TH CLASS BOYS2094104729891105  
18David WilsonRathfarnham Parish N6TH CLASS BOYS207210362 1132940 
19Charlie JohnstonRathfarnham Parish N6TH CLASS BOYS20711036210141057  
20Gary BrowneSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS2063103221088 975 
21Ben McQuaidSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS16998502743956  
22Boaz NinanKildare Place School6TH CLASS BOYS16238122761862  
23Daniel GouldingSkryne NS6TH CLASS BOYS12036022416 787 
24Jonathan SargentBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS111511151 1115  
25Lee BoranBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS110211021 1102  
26Matthew DonovanRathfarnham Parish N6TH CLASS BOYS109010901 1090  
27Dylan GallagherBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS106910691 1069  
28Niall FlynnRathfarnham Parish N6TH CLASS BOYS104510451 1045  
29Brian CarterKildare Place School6TH CLASS BOYS1042104211042   
30Joshua HartshornBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS103510351 1035  
31Alex CassidyBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS101610161 1016  
32Dean KaneSt Annes NS Shankill6TH CLASS BOYS9649641  964 
33Sean BuckleyFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS BOYS9239231  923 
34Adam LanganFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS BOYS8408401  840 
35SeSt Annes NS Shankill6TH CLASS BOYS8378371  837 
36Ethan ShineFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS BOYS6996991  699 
37Cameron NangleBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS6986981 698  
38Jacob HowardBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS6806801 680  
39James O' Driscoll DownesBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS6536531 653  
40Peter McVeighBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS6536531 653  
41Jude FinnFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS BOYS6246241  624 
42Ruairi KeaneBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS6186181 618  
43Frank CallanBurrow NS6TH CLASS BOYS4944941 494  
44Kevin GeorgeFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS BOYS4914911  491 




Top of page

5th Class Boys  |   5th Class Girls  |   6th Class Boys  |   6th Class Girls  |   Beginners  |   Mullingar Cc  


6th Class Girls (35) - best 3 events to score
 NameClubClassBest3AvgNumCorkagh DemesneSt. Anne's ParkBushy Park 
1Sarah QuinnTinahely NS6TH CLASS GIRLS341511383101211881215 
2Sophie RyanSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS32861095313191073894 
3Aisling O'BrienSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS31311044312191033879 
4Nicola DowdallSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS30941031311608071127 
5Robyn EverardSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS297699239548441178 
6Karen KellySkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS274491538578631024 
7Cliodhna DonaghyMary Help of Christi6TH CLASS GIRLS250512532 12021303 
8Hannah DardisSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS2370118521290 1080 
9Caitlin McLoughlinSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS23187733673672973 
10Abigail CarolanSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS23027673882866554 
11Meibh DoyleSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS207810392965 1113 
12Ciara CooneySkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS2028101421048 980 
13Sophie McConnellTinahely NS6TH CLASS GIRLS185692828321024  
14Morgan SwanSkryne NS6TH CLASS GIRLS17788892 7401038 
15Alysia RafterBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS127412741 1274  
16Kirsten QuinnBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS124812481 1248  
17Lucy ColwellBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS124712471 1247  
18Kerri O' FarrellBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS120412041 1204  
19Arlene HaasBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS118811881 1188  
20Siofra Campbell CarrollBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS118011801 1180  
21Tara FennellBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS112511251 1125  
22Hannah MaherSt Fintans NS Sutton6TH CLASS GIRLS111211121  1112 
23Tara NevinBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS109010901 1090  
24Sophie DixBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS108210821 1082  
25CaitlSt Fintans NS Sutton6TH CLASS GIRLS107010701  1070 
26Mollie BourkeBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS105910591 1059  
27Alice DuffyBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS104910491 1049  
28Alannah GreavesSt Fintans NS Sutton6TH CLASS GIRLS103310331 1033  
29Melanie BryceBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS8988981 898  
30Kaitlyn DolanFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS GIRLS8788781  878 
31Shelly DoyleSt Fintans NS Sutton6TH CLASS GIRLS7887881788   
32Zoe McNamaraBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS7127121 712  
33Hannah McMahonBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS6706701 670  
34Meisha JohnstonBurrow NS6TH CLASS GIRLS6306301 630  
35Migle MakeviciuteFinglas Parochial NS6TH CLASS GIRLS5825821  582 




Top of page

5th Class Boys  |   5th Class Girls  |   6th Class Boys  |   6th Class Girls  |   Beginners  |   Mullingar Cc  


Beginners (17) - best 0 events to score
 NameClubClassBest0AvgNumBushy Park 
1Henry HoranSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1300130011300 
2Rachel SimmsSt Pius X GNSBEGINNERS1216121611216 
3Mathew GiltrapSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1183118311183 
4Micheal MooreSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1178117811178 
5Paul ButterfieldScoil Mhuire MarinoBEGINNERS1091109111091 
6Sean MurphySt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1087108711087 
7Ronan HolohanSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1087108711087 
8Stan O'BeirneSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1087108711087 
9Simon MyattSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS1085108511085 
10Lily RyanSt Pius X GNSBEGINNERS9909901990 
11Danial O'SheaSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS9849841984 
12Kate HughesSt Pius X GNSBEGINNERS9699691969 
13Oisin McMahonSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS8698691869 
14Adam O'ConnellSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS8498491849 
15Conor McElwaineSt Pius X BNSBEGINNERS8288281828 
16Ella BreenSt Pius X GNSBEGINNERS6516511651 
17Charly RynneSt Pius X GNSBEGINNERS5455451545 




Top of page

5th Class Boys  |   5th Class Girls  |   6th Class Boys  |   6th Class Girls  |   Beginners  |   Mullingar Cc  


Mullingar Cc (9) - best 1 events to score
 NameClubClassBest1AvgNumBushy Park 
1Leo GunningMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC1324132411324 
2James CribbenMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC1169116911169 
3Craig BrennanMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC1015101511015 
4Karl PeytonMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC1005100511005 
5Laura MolloyMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC9779771977 
6Thomas GrevilleMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC9249241924 
7Mazin ArafaMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC8848841884 
8Andreas NavioMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC8648641864 
9Sean SmythMullingar CCMULLINGAR CC8398391839 




« Return